2018-2019 Oak Park High School Instrumental Music Leadership

Instrumental Music Council

President.......................................................Olivia Buccieri
Vice President...............................................Sarah Shiang
VP Operations...............................................Katie Inthavong
VP Public Relations.......................................Anoushka Jasuja
                                                                          Jaya Murthy
VP Production................................................Joshua Hill
Percussion Equipment Manager..................Caleb Siff                                                 
Equipment Manager....................................Alexander Word
Historian........................................................Megan Johnson
Librarian........................................................Katie Inthavong
                                                                         Saanvi Athota
VA Engineers.................................................Bob Emrich
                                                                         Amit Maish
Webmaster...................................................Daniel Conway
                                                                         Sarah Farooqui




Marching Band/OPB Leadership

Drum Major.................................................Morgan Cole
                                                                        Samantha Heller
Horn Sergeant.............................................Sarah Miller
Flute Section Leader...................................Dev Jasuja
Clarinet Section Leader..............................Katie Trux
Saxophone Section Leader........................Ellis Song
                                                                        Alexander Word
Trumpet Section Leader.............................Thomas Vincent
Horn Section Leader...................................Cameron Tescher
Low Brass Section Leader..........................Olivia Buccieri
                                                                        Noah Ravetch
Pit Captain....................................................Cassidy Bloss
Drum Line Captain.....................................Angus Hsieh
Color Guard Captain..................................Brynn Gorney
                                                                        Ruby Pokras











  
Production Team: Cameron Sloan, Sebastian Paracatil
Equipment Team: Jeremy Boberg, Maclean Dickey, Daniel Conway
Uniform Team: Nils Boberg, Alex Kaufman, Nate Trux
Historian Team: Shri Arulmani, Daisy Calderon, Tara Sachs











Executive Board

Olivia Buccieri
Sarah Shiang
Morgan Cole
Samantha Heller
Sarah Miller
Angus Hsieh




Previous Executive Board Members

2017-2018
Alex Trux (President)
Jessica Conway (Drum Major)
Peter Ye (Drum Major)
Sean Greenfield (Horn Sergeant)
Ethan Chiu
Justin Cole